event burgee

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 87, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. HelmName Nat. Sponsors CT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
81st 48 Jan Koszowski (U19) (U16) (U14) Ozone Kites / BMC Developer / KiteRaceTeam   24.0 (27.0) 27.0 27.0 105.0 78.0
39th 98 Maximilian Maeder (U19) (U16) (U14) Flysurfer + 13.0 11.0 13.0 (30.0 RCT) 67.0 37.0
66th 88 Michal Wojciechowski (U19) (U16)     19.0 21.0 23.0 (26.0) 89.0 63.0
42nd 78 Jakub Jurkowski (U19) (U16) Nobile, Ozone Kites, Kite Race Team   13.0 15.0 (20.0) 13.0 61.0 41.0
74th 106 Tristan Girardet (U19) (U16) LE SPOTKITECENTER   (27.0) 23.0 24.0 23.0 97.0 70.0
59th 24 Hiro Karamon (U19) #DuotoneKiteboardingjapan   (19.0) 17.0 18.0 18.0 72.0 53.0
61st 75 Jakub Watorowski (U19) Ozone Kites   16.0 20.0 22.0 (25.0) 83.0 58.0
38th 62 Scott Whitehead (U19) Flysurfer, Forward WIP   11.0 (14.0) 11.0 13.0 49.0 35.0
28th 115 Arthur Lhez (U19) F-One, Manera, Le Spot Kitecenter, l'Aventure   7.0 (12.0) 10.0 11.0 40.0 28.0
58th 73 Martin Pariente (U19) Surfone   (21.0) 20.0 16.0 17.0 74.0 53.0
45th 66 Benjamin Valli (U19) FLYSURFER   13.0 16.0 (30.0 UFD) 14.0 73.0 43.0
52nd 135 Enzo Pineiro (U19) OZONE LEVITAZ CHINOOK   16.0 (21.0) 15.0 17.0 69.0 48.0
51st 155 Matteo Gaffarelli (U19)     15.0 (30.0 DSQ) 17.0 16.0 78.0 48.0
30th 83 Oliver Hansen (U19) Holbæk Lift & Materieludlejning - Go2fitness - Perspektiva IT - Vejlebo & Larsen Peugeot - Sk Shapes - famousfrank   9.0 (18.0) 9.0 12.0 48.0 30.0
32nd 156 Alexander Ehlen (U19) BSR, Flysurfer, Yacht club Monaco   10.0 9.0 11.0 (22.0) 52.0 30.0
14th 195 Martin Dolenc FLYSURFER kiteboarding, axis   4.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 19.0 13.0
67th 114 Joshua Carey Ineos, F-One   20.0 22.0 (24.0) 21.0 87.0 63.0
6th 159 Benoit Gomez     2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
29th 140 Anthony Picard FONE / MANERA   9.0 (10.0) 10.0 9.0 38.0 28.0
7th 191 Toni Vodisek OZONE, MYSTIC + (30.0 RCT) 2.0 2.0 6.0 40.0 10.0
77th 72 Lilian Mosa MKA   23.0 24.0 (26.0) 26.0 99.0 73.0
48th 63 Nicolo Magrograssi     17.0 13.0 (19.0) 17.0 66.0 47.0
37th 118 Malo Quernec GETRALINE / YOUPI / DALIA / CEEMIN / NACC / KITEATTITUDE / LES ATELIERS D'OLIVIER / PIKC   12.0 12.0 10.0 (20.0) 54.0 34.0
44th 67 Silvio Aubry F-one, Manera, NatureKite   15.0 16.0 (17.0) 12.0 60.0 43.0
9th 199 Guy Bridge Flysurfer kiteboarding, Fatface,   3.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 18.0 10.0
24th 93 Evan Heffernan Ozone Kites, Forward WIP, Camet Kiteboarding, STFYC/STFSF   9.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0) 33.0 23.0
84th 153 Mateo Vieujot - Mouquet ENATA   28.7 RDG 26.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 114.7 84.7
31st 117 Kieran Le Borgne Side shore   10.0 (13.0) 11.0 9.0 43.0 30.0
8th 94 Theo Lhostis     (6.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
25th 64 Thomas Lombardo Levitaz   (12.0) 7.0 12.0 6.0 37.0 25.0
12th 130 Axel Mazella L’aventure   3.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 16.0 11.0
16th 157 Titouan Galea F-One / Manera   6.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 21.0 14.0
2nd 166 Oliver Bridge FLYSURFER KITEBOARDING, BRITISH SAILING TEAM, LIP, FAT FACE   1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
21st 113 Alexander Bachev Livity, Runawave wetsuits   6.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 27.0 19.0
4th 131 Theo De Ramecourt FLYSURFER - SK SHAPES   (4.9 DP) 1.0 1.0 3.0 9.9 5.0
13th 190 Mario Calbucci Groove kiteboards   4.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 17.0 12.0
26th 60 Lukas Walton-Keim Wings and Waves   7.0 (13.0) 8.0 10.0 38.0 25.0
11th 90 Denis Taradin TarifaFoilBoard ION Krestovski_Ostrov   1.0 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 18.0 11.0
1st 150 Nico Parlier Ozone kites Lynch Associates Investors Europe Julbo Soöruz Club 7 Mike's Lab   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
17th 99 Bruno Lobo GOVERNO DO MARANHAO/ GRUPO MATEUS   5.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 24.0 15.0
18th 119 Maks Zakowski Ozone Kites Polska, Moses Hydrofoils   7.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 25.0 17.0
82nd 107 Toshihiro Hojo     23.0 (30.0 DNC) 26.0 30.0 DNC 109.0 79.0
72nd 111 Whatcharpong Juntham kiteboard association of thailand   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 21.0 16.0 97.0 67.0
49th 65 Jordan Girdis     20.0 15.0 (22.0) 13.0 70.0 48.0
10th 80 Florian Gruber Flysurfer, Levitaz, Neilpryde, BSR, VW Nutzfahrzeuge   4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 15.0 10.0
3rd 141 Connor Bainbridge F-one Kites, Manera, Marlow Ropes, Mike’s Lab   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
60th 84 Francesco Puliatti     18.0 (22.0) 21.0 18.0 79.0 57.0
35th 77 Blazej Ozog ETISOFT, SHINN, OZONE Polska   11.0 11.0 9.0 (12.0) 43.0 31.0
33rd 82 Alexis Mounard F-one manera   12.0 10.0 (14.0) 9.0 45.0 31.0
15th 95 Alessio Brasili     (5.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 18.0 13.0
19th 71 Sam Bullock     5.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 28.0 18.0
64th 105 Takahiro Hojo     21.0 (30.0 DNC) 18.0 23.0 92.0 62.0
36th 102 Jan Hauke Erichsen     11.0 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 44.0 32.0
22nd 91 Alejandro Climent Hernandez OZONE, FLYINGSARDINE, MYSTIC, GMA-SPORTNUTRITION, DR_FISH   (8.0) 8.0 6.0 8.0 30.0 22.0
57th 110 Alex Soto Kite club cabarete   (19.0) 19.0 19.0 15.0 72.0 53.0
41st 89 Jean Romain Morel     15.0 12.0 14.0 (19.0) 60.0 41.0
5th 101 Maxime Nocher Flymaax ycm   (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
76th 74 Chanon Phrakaew (M)     (27.9 DP) 23.0 25.0 24.0 99.9 72.0
40th 197 Jhon Mora (M) COC, FCV, Coldeportes   (18.0) 14.0 13.0 11.0 56.0 38.0
20th 108 Nico Landauer (M) PLKB, AVAIR, BU_boards, Mike’s Lab,   (30.0 DP) 8.0 7.0 4.0 49.0 19.0
34th 81 Billy Guy-Maupas (M) Ozone/ SlashBoards/ My job   10.0 9.0 12.0 (19.0) 50.0 31.0
27th 149 Ejder Ginyol (M)     8.0 11.0 (13.0) 8.0 40.0 27.0
68th 103 Daniel Leow (M) Desaru Coast Malaysia   25.0 (30.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 94.0 64.0
79th 116 Alvaro Cadena (M)     24.0 (27.0) 26.0 27.0 104.0 77.0
86th 154 Arthur Moreira (M) Luís Nuno   (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0
50th 100 Claudio Cruz (M) Brava Sports   (23.0) 17.0 16.0 15.0 71.0 48.0
62nd 70 Chavdar Aleksandrov (M)     (22.0) 19.0 20.0 22.0 83.0 61.0
69th 85 Thomas Beckett (M)     22.0 22.0 (27.0) 21.0 92.0 65.0
65th 143 Cristiano Magrograssi (M)     (24.0) 20.0 21.0 21.7 RDG 86.7 62.7
47th 198 Wilson Veloso Junior (M) (GM) OZONE, Mike's Lab, BODETE KITESURF, CBVELA   16.0 16.0 (17.0) 14.0 63.0 46.0
46th 151 Benjamin Petit (M) (GM) Ozone, Orange, PC2, Vitanutrition, CKC   14.0 15.0 15.0 (20.0) 64.0 44.0
55th 196 Amil Kabil (M) (GM) church and duncan group   17.0 (18.0) 15.0 18.0 68.0 50.0
23rd 86 James Johnsen (M) (GM) F-ONE, Manera, Kite Danmark,   8.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 31.0 22.0
75th 104 Taro Kawakami (M) (GM)     (30.0 DNC) 25.0 23.0 24.0 102.0 72.0
86th 164 Stefano Tonoli (M) (GM)     (30.0 DP) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 120.0 90.0
83rd 112 Gianni Franco (M) (GM)     (30.0 DNC) 28.0 28.0 28.0 114.0 84.0
80th 139 Javier Bernabeu Guerrero (M) (GM)     (30.0 DNC) 24.0 24.0 30.0 DNC 108.0 78.0
43rd 79 Jan Blaesild (M) (GM)     (17.0) 14.0 14.0 14.0 59.0 42.0
56th 152 Guido Simonetti (M) (GM) Studio Simonetti   14.0 17.0 (22.0) 20.0 73.0 51.0
71st 87 Philip Rowlands (M) (GM) Flysurfer   21.0 (30.0 DNC) 23.0 22.0 96.0 66.0
63rd 133 Adam Vance (M) (GM) Ozone - Seattle Adventures Unlimited LLC - Radvance   (30.0 DNC) 21.0 18.0 23.0 92.0 62.0
70th 109 Fabrizio Bernasconi (M) (GM) coreshop   20.0 25.0 (27.0) 21.0 93.0 66.0
53rd 158 Enrico Tonon (M) (GM)     14.0 (19.0) 19.0 16.0 68.0 49.0
73rd 76 Klas Nabo (M) (GM)     22.0 23.0 (25.0) 25.0 95.0 70.0
78th 69 Dario Piras (M) (GM)     (26.0) 24.0 25.0 24.0 99.0 73.0
54th 96 Pierluigi Capozzi (M) (GM) TEMAVENTO   (18.0) 18.0 16.0 15.0 67.0 49.0
85th 148 Alexander Karamanolev (M) (GM)     (30.0 DNC) 26.0 29.0 30.0 DNC 115.0 85.0
venue burgee

(c) 2018 International Kiteboarding Association. This event has been scored with Sailwave Scoring Software