event burgee

Gold Flight

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. HelmName Nat. Sponsors CT CF1 CF2 F1 F2 F3 F4 Total Nett
1st 150 Nico Parlier Ozone kites Lynch Associates Investors Europe Julbo Soöruz Club 7 Mike's Lab   1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd 166 Oliver Bridge FLYSURFER KITEBOARDING, BRITISH SAILING TEAM, LIP, FAT FACE   2.0 2.0 (13.0) 2.0 5.0 1.0 25.0 12.0
3rd 141 Connor Bainbridge F-one Kites, Manera, Marlow Ropes, Mike’s Lab   3.0 3.0 1.0 (11.0) 2.0 3.0 23.0 12.0
4th 131 Theo De Ramecourt FLYSURFER - SK SHAPES   4.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 24.0 16.0
5th 191 Toni Vodisek OZONE, MYSTIC, Temavento + 7.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 (17.0) 8.0 46.0 29.0
6th 101 Maxime Nocher Flymaax ycm   5.0 5.0 5.0 (18.0) 12.0 5.0 50.0 32.0
7th 80 Florian Gruber Flysurfer, Levitaz, Neilpryde, BSR, VW Nutzfahrzeuge   10.0 10.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0) 47.0 36.0
8th 199 Guy Bridge Flysurfer kiteboarding, Fatface,   9.0 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 4.0 10.0 49.0 39.0
9th 90 Denis Taradin TarifaFoilBoard ION Krestovski_Ostrov   11.0 11.0 12.0 4.0 (26.0) 6.0 70.0 44.0
10th 159 Benoit Gomez     6.0 6.0 (28.0) 9.0 11.0 12.0 72.0 44.0
11th 94 Theo Lhostis     8.0 8.0 7.0 (20.0) 15.0 9.0 67.0 47.0
12th 130 Axel Mazella L’aventure   12.0 12.0 (25.0) 17.0 9.0 7.0 82.0 57.0
13th 95 Alessio Brasili Temavento   (15.0) 15.0 6.0 13.0 13.0 10.7 RDG 72.7 57.7
14th 195 Martin Dolenc FLYSURFER kiteboarding, axis   14.0 14.0 11.0 (16.0) 8.0 16.0 79.0 63.0
15th 157 Titouan Galea F-One / Manera   16.0 16.0 9.0 10.0 18.0 (24.0) 93.0 69.0
16th 190 Mario Calbucci Groove kiteboards   13.0 13.0 18.0 (23.0) 16.0 15.0 98.0 75.0
17th 119 Maks Zakowski Ozone Kites Polska, Moses Hydrofoils   18.0 18.0 (24.0) 21.0 7.0 14.0 102.0 78.0
18th 71 Sam Bullock     (19.0) 19.0 19.0 14.0 15.3 RDG 13.0 99.3 80.3
19th 113 Alexander Bachev Livity, Runawave wetsuits   21.0 21.0 14.0 (24.0) 10.0 16.0 RDG 106.0 82.0
20th 99 Bruno Lobo GOVERNO DO MARANHAO/ GRUPO MATEUS   17.0 17.0 15.0 (22.0) 20.0 18.0 109.0 87.0
21st 60 Lukas Walton-Keim Wings and Waves   (26.0) 26.0 16.0 12.0 21.0 22.0 123.0 97.0
22nd 93 Evan Heffernan Ozone Kites, Forward WIP, Camet Kiteboarding, STFYC/STFSF   24.0 24.0 20.0 (25.0) 14.0 19.0 126.0 101.0
23rd 115 Arthur Lhez (U19) F-One, Manera, Le Spot Kitecenter, l'Aventure + 28.0 28.0 17.0 8.0 (30.0 DCT) 21.0 132.0 102.0
24th 64 Thomas Lombardo Levitaz   25.0 25.0 23.0 15.0 (27.0) 20.0 135.0 108.0
25th 86 James Johnsen (M) (GM) F-ONE, Manera, Kite Danmark,   23.0 23.0 (29.0) 26.0 19.0 17.0 137.0 108.0
26th 91 Alejandro Climent Hernandez OZONE, FLYINGSARDINE, MYSTIC, GMA-SPORTNUTRITION, DR_FISH   22.0 22.0 (26.0) 19.0 22.0 25.0 136.0 110.0
27th 108 Nico Landauer (M) PLKB, AVAIR, BU_boards, Mike’s Lab, + 20.0 20.0 22.0 29.0 23.0 (30.0 DCT) 144.0 114.0
28th 149 Ejder Ginyol (M)     27.0 27.0 21.0 (28.0) 24.0 26.0 153.0 125.0
29th 140 Anthony Picard FONE / MANERA   (29.0) 29.0 27.0 27.0 25.0 23.0 160.0 131.0

Silver Flight

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. HelmName Nat. Sponsors CT CF1 CF2 F1 F2 Total Nett
1st 117 Kieran Le Borgne Side shore   2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
2nd 83 Oliver Hansen (U19) Holbæk Lift & Materieludlejning - Go2fitness - Perspektiva IT - Vejlebo & Larsen Peugeot - Sk Shapes - famousfrank   1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 11.0 11.0
3rd 77 Blazej Ozog ETISOFT, SHINN, OZONE Polska   6.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 15.0
4th 82 Alexis Mounard F-one manera   4.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
5th 62 Scott Whitehead (U19) Flysurfer, Forward WIP   9.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 28.0 28.0
6th 81 Billy Guy-Maupas (M) Ozone/ SlashBoards/ My job   5.0 5.0 13.0 5.0 28.0 28.0
7th 98 Maximilian Maeder (U19) (U16) (U14) Flysurfer + 10.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 44.0 44.0
8th 156 Alexander Ehlen (U19) BSR, Flysurfer, Yacht club Monaco   3.0 3.0 25.0 16.0 47.0 47.0
9th 89 Jean Romain Morel     12.0 12.0 15.0 10.0 49.0 49.0
10th 78 Jakub Jurkowski (U19) (U16) Nobile, Ozone Kites, Kite Race Team   13.0 13.0 9.0 15.0 50.0 50.0
11th 118 Malo Quernec GETRALINE / YOUPI / DALIA / CEEMIN / NACC / KITEATTITUDE / LES ATELIERS D'OLIVIER / PIKC   8.0 8.0 26.0 11.0 53.0 53.0
12th 67 Silvio Aubry F-one, Manera, NatureKite   15.0 15.0 5.0 23.0 58.0 58.0
13th 155 Matteo Gaffarelli (U19)     22.0 22.0 8.0 6.0 58.0 58.0
14th 66 Benjamin Valli (U19) FLYSURFER   16.0 16.0 18.0 9.0 59.0 59.0
15th 198 Wilson Veloso Junior (M) (GM) OZONE, Mike's Lab, BODETE KITESURF, CBVELA   18.0 18.0 10.0 14.0 60.0 60.0
16th 96 Pierluigi Capozzi (M) (GM) TEMAVENTO   25.0 25.0 4.0 7.0 61.0 61.0
17th 197 Jhon Mora (M) COC, FCV, Coldeportes   11.0 11.0 16.0 25.0 63.0 63.0
18th 79 Jan Blaesild (M) (GM)     14.0 14.0 11.0 24.0 63.0 63.0
19th 102 Jan Hauke Erichsen     7.0 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 74.0 74.0
20th 151 Benjamin Petit (M) (GM) Ozone, Orange, PC2, Vitanutrition, CKC   17.0 17.0 22.0 20.0 76.0 76.0
21st 65 Jordan Girdis     20.0 20.0 24.0 13.0 77.0 77.0
22nd 63 Nicolo Magrograssi     19.0 19.0 27.0 22.0 87.0 87.0
23rd 135 Enzo Pineiro (U19) OZONE LEVITAZ CHINOOK   23.0 23.0 20.0 21.0 87.0 87.0
24th 110 Alex Soto Kite club cabarete   28.0 28.0 14.0 18.0 88.0 88.0
25th 73 Martin Pariente (U19) Surfone   29.0 29.0 17.0 17.0 92.0 92.0
26th 152 Guido Simonetti (M) (GM) Studio Simonetti   27.0 27.0 19.0 19.0 92.0 92.0
27th 100 Claudio Cruz (M) Brava Sports   21.0 21.0 23.0 30.0 DNC 95.0 95.0
28th 158 Enrico Tonon (M) (GM)     24.0 24.0 21.0 30.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
29th 196 Amil Kabil (M) (GM) church and duncan group   26.0 26.0 28.0 30.0 DNC 110.0 110.0

Bronze Flight

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. HelmName Nat. Sponsors CT CF1 CF2 F1 F2 Total Nett
1st 75 Jakub Watorowski (U19) Ozone Kites   3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
2nd 70 Chavdar Aleksandrov (M)     4.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
3rd 24 Hiro Karamon (U19) #DuotoneKiteboardingjapan   1.0 1.0 4.0 17.0 23.0 23.0
4th 84 Francesco Puliatti     2.0 2.0 14.0 6.0 24.0 24.0
5th 114 Joshua Carey Ineos, F-One   9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 35.0 35.0
6th 85 Thomas Beckett (M)     11.0 11.0 10.0 4.0 36.0 36.0
7th 105 Takahiro Hojo     6.0 6.0 5.0 19.0 36.0 36.0
8th 103 Daniel Leow (M) Desaru Coast Malaysia   10.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 38.0 38.0
9th 87 Philip Rowlands (M) (GM) Flysurfer   13.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 44.0 44.0
10th 111 Whatcharpong Juntham kiteboard association of thailand   14.0 14.0 2.0 23.0 53.0 53.0
11th 153 Mateo Vieujot - Mouquet ENATA   26.0 26.0 1.0 1.0 54.0 54.0
12th 133 Adam Vance (M) (GM) Ozone - Seattle Adventures Unlimited LLC - Radvance   5.0 5.0 15.0 30.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
13th 104 Taro Kawakami (M) (GM)     17.0 17.0 12.0 9.0 55.0 55.0
14th 109 Fabrizio Bernasconi (M) (GM) coreshop   12.0 12.0 20.0 12.0 56.0 56.0
15th 143 Cristiano Magrograssi (M)     7.0 7.0 30.0 DNC 13.0 57.0 57.0
16th 107 Toshihiro Hojo     24.0 24.0 7.0 5.0 60.0 60.0
17th 88 Michal Wojciechowski (U19) (U16) F-One Polska, Flashpoints   8.0 8.0 30.0 DNC 14.0 60.0 60.0
18th 116 Alvaro Cadena (M)     21.0 21.0 13.0 11.0 66.0 66.0
19th 76 Klas Nabo (M) (GM)     15.0 15.0 23.0 16.0 69.0 69.0
20th 106 Tristan Girardet (U19) (U16) LE SPOTKITECENTER   16.0 16.0 17.0 20.0 69.0 69.0
21st 139 Javier Bernabeu Guerrero (M) (GM)     22.0 22.0 16.0 21.0 81.0 81.0
22nd 72 Lilian Mosa MKA   19.0 19.0 30.0 DNC 15.0 83.0 83.0
23rd 74 Chanon Phrakaew (M)     18.0 18.0 30.0 UFD 18.0 84.0 84.0
24th 48 Jan Koszowski (U19) (U16) (U14) Ozone Kites / BMC Developer / KiteRaceTeam   23.0 23.0 18.0 22.0 86.0 86.0
25th 112 Gianni Franco (M) (GM)     25.0 25.0 19.0 26.0 95.0 95.0
26th 148 Alexander Karamanolev (M) (GM)     27.0 27.0 21.0 24.0 99.0 99.0
27th 69 Dario Piras (M) (GM)     20.0 20.0 30.0 DSQ 30.0 DSQ 100.0 100.0
28th 154 Arthur Moreira (M) Luís Nuno   28.0 28.0 22.0 25.0 103.0 103.0
29th 164 Stefano Tonoli (M) (GM)     28.0 28.0 24.0 30.0 DNC 110.0 110.0
venue burgee

(c) 2018 International Kiteboarding Association. This event has been scored with Sailwave Scoring Software