event burgee

Male Gender

Sailed: 20, Discards: 3, To count: 17, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. Name Nat. Sponsors CT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st 55 Nico Landauer (M) Flysurfer, Mike's Lab, BU_boards, Comite Olimpico Uruguayo   (15.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 RDG 2.6 RDG 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 52.6 27.6
2nd 52 Francesco Puliatti     (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.7 RDGa 3.0 (6.0) 3.7 RDGa 73.4 47.4
3rd 18 Victor Alfonso Bolanos Lopez Moses Colombia, Encolombia kitesurf, federacion colombiana de vela, comite olimpico colombiano, flysurfer Colombia, liga vallecaucana de vela   1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 14.0 DP 4.0 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DSQ) 2.0 6.0 2.0 (15.0 DNS) 100.0 55.0
4th 14 Bruno Lima     (15.0 DNC) (5.0) 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 90.0 64.0
5th 32 Wilson Veloso (M) GM)   + (15.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (15.0 RCT) (15.0 DNS) 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 128.0 83.0
6th 36 Roberto Vega (M)     (15.0 DNC) (9.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 140.0 107.0
7th 53 Federico Aquilar (M) PARANA KITE CLUB NAUTICO PARANA DEPORTES ENTRE RIOS GRAVAFILT BEARING2612   (15.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 179.0 134.0
8th 19 Kenruis Bron Miranda     (15.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 (15.0 DNS) 10.0 9.0 7.0 10.0 15.0 DNS 15.0 UFD 9.0 8.0 196.0 151.0
9th 56 Claudio Cruz (M)     (15.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 (15.0 DNF) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 200.0 155.0
10th 49 Noah Runciman (U19) F one Manera watermen Bare Republic   (15.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 205.0 160.0
11th 5 Marc Conrad (M)     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 217.0 172.0
12th 44 Arthur Moreira (M)     (15.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 15.0 DNC 11.0 15.0 DNC 10.0 227.0 182.0
13th 34 Exequiel Luis H Balbarrey (M) (GM)     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 15.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 15.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 258.0 213.0
14th 33 Alvaro Cadena (M)     (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNS 11.0 15.0 DNF 11.0 11.0 11.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 266.0 221.0

Female Gender

Sailed: 20, Discards: 3, To count: 17, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. Name Nat. Sponsors CT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st 21 Maria Socorro Reis     (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 39.0 27.0
2nd 12 Lizeth Loaiza     (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 39.0 27.0
3rd 45 Bilge Ozturk (M) KiteMercedes by Bilge Ozturk   (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 79.0 67.0
venue burgee

(c) 2019 International Kiteboarding Association. This event has been scored with Sailwave Scoring Software