Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 3, To count: 16, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. HelmName Nat. Sponsors CT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 Total Nett
1st 106 Daniela Moroz (U19) Flysurfer, Mike'sLab, Dakine, Sperry, Ronstan, StFYC   (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 16.0
2nd 109 Ellie Aldridge Ozone Allen brothers Breakfluid   3.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0) 3.0 3.0 75.0 48.0
3rd 100 Breiana Whitehead Levitaz Flysurfer Forward WIP   5.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 (12.0) 6.0 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 97.0 65.0
4th 124 Valeria Garashchenko (U19) Krestovsky ostrov   4.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 (11.0) (21.0) 11.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (15.0) 3.0 9.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 120.0 73.0
5th 117 Justina Kitchen Ozone + 2.0 2.0 (31.0 RCT) 4.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (25.0) (14.0) 4.0 7.0 6.0 148.0 78.0
6th 107 Julia Damasiewicz (U16) (U19) PZZ, OZONE, TARIFA   (9.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0) 8.0 5.0 9.0 (31.0 DSQ) 141.0 89.0
7th 115 Leonie Meyer Flysurfer, Salzbrenner Wuerstchen, VanTourer, Schwerelosigkite, NRV, Yuneec   6.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 (11.0) 7.8 RDG 9.0 5.0 5.0 7.5 RDG (11.0) 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 7.0 128.3 95.3
8th 118 Alexia Fancelli Enata Kites Sooruz + 8.0 7.0 5.0 7.3 RDG 9.0 (13.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 (31.0 RCT) 5.0 (13.0) 9.0 11.0 8.0 176.3 119.3
9th 104 Magdalena Woyciechowska (U16) (U19) Flysurfer, Polish Yachting Association, SKZ Ergo Hestia Sopot   12.0 (23.0) 9.0 11.0 (15.0) 3.0 9.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 14.0 13.0 220.0 151.0
10th 110 Lily Young fone   7.0 (15.0) 13.0 14.0 6.0 6.0 15.0 14.0 (18.0) 14.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 13.0 6.0 (19.0) 6.0 5.0 206.0 154.0
11th 127 Poema Newland   + 13.0 13.0 14.3 RDG 12.0 19.0 18.0 (20.0) 9.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 (31.0 DCT) 7.0 15.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 242.3 160.3
12th 108 Jemima Crathorne     (15.0) 11.0 10.0 8.0 (13.0) 12.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 13.0 6.0 12.0 13.0 7.0 12.0 (16.0) 13.0 9.0 210.0 166.0
13th 112 Nina Arcisz (U16) (U19) Ozone Kite Polska, Sopocki Klub Zeglarski, Kite race Team   10.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 (14.0) 14.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 (16.0) 14.0 8.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 12.0 10.0 232.0 171.0
14th 103 Maddy Anderson British Sailing Team, Allen brothers, Marlow ropes, BU boards, SK shapes + 11.0 9.0 12.0 (31.0 DCT) 7.0 11.0 (17.0) (18.0) 12.0 31.0 DNE 11.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 15.0 258.0 192.0
15th 105 Anais Mai Desjardins Enata kites, Forward WIP, Core kites, DFC   (18.0) 14.0 11.0 9.0 14.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 12.0 16.0 (17.0) 14.0 (18.0) 16.0 17.0 15.7 RDG 14.0 254.7 201.7
16th 114 Katie Dabson F-one   (31.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (20.0) 12.0 10.0 12.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 17.0 (18.0) 11.0 17.0 3.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 11.0 281.0 212.0
17th 129 Gisela Pulido Borrell Movistar, Red Bull, Tag Heuer, GoPro, VW   14.0 17.0 20.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 18.0 (21.0) 15.0 (31.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 13.5 RDG 11.0 16.0 17.0 10.0 16.0 (31.0 DNC) 327.5 244.5
18th 113 Mariska Wildenberg F-One Manera   16.0 16.0 16.0 13.0 18.0 17.0 19.0 (24.0) 17.0 17.0 (31.0 DNC) 17.0 20.0 18.0 17.0 20.0 13.0 (23.0) 12.0 344.0 266.0
19th 126 Stine Jensen Ozonekites Prolimit SKshapes KiteCPH   17.0 18.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 13.0 15.0 14.0 12.0 18.0 (31.0 DNC) 16.0 15.0 27.0 25.0 (31.0 DNC) 17.0 (31.0 DNC) 361.0 268.0
20th 128 Mathilde Garandeau (U19) Banque Populaire du Sud F-ONE   19.0 19.0 17.0 16.0 (22.0) 20.0 16.0 17.0 (31.0 DNC) 20.0 22.0 20.0 (23.0) 19.0 20.0 18.0 18.0 21.0 17.0 375.0 299.0
21st 101 Alina Kornelli VW Nutzfahrzeuge, Core, Levitaz, Protest, Xcel, Xbionic, Dakineshop   (26.0) 21.0 19.0 18.0 23.0 (24.0) (31.0 DNC) 22.0 19.0 18.0 24.0 19.0 14.0 16.0 14.0 22.0 20.0 19.0 18.0 387.0 306.0
22nd 121 Irene Tari (U19)     (31.0 DNC) 24.0 23.0 23.0 20.0 22.0 22.0 23.0 22.0 15.0 (31.0 DNC) 23.0 24.0 (31.0 DSQ) 10.0 21.0 21.0 18.0 31.0 DNC 435.0 342.0
23rd 116 Heloise Pegourie (U16) (U19) Flysurfer Levitaz ForwardWip Vague et Vent Transport Chevrot   20.0 20.0 21.0 19.0 (31.0 DNC) 19.0 21.0 19.0 20.0 26.0 23.0 21.0 22.0 20.0 21.0 19.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 435.0 342.0
24th 123 Sofia Tomasoni (U19) Chubanga, Flysurfer, Garmin Marine, SKshapes, U-Packaging   22.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 25.0 (28.0) 24.0 25.0 23.0 23.0 20.0 24.0 18.0 (31.0 DSQ) 24.0 (26.0) 22.0 20.0 16.0 437.0 352.0
25th 119 Marina Vodisek (U19) TV   21.0 (31.0 DNC) 18.0 21.0 21.0 29.0 (31.0 DNC) 26.0 24.0 19.0 19.0 22.0 19.0 19.5 RDG 19.0 24.0 27.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 452.5 359.5
26th 122 Benyapa Jantawan Kiteboarding Association Thailand, Surfspot HuaHin + 23.0 25.0 (31.0 DNC) 24.0 (28.0) 23.0 23.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 25.0 25.0 (31.0 DCT) 28.0 28.0 23.0 22.0 19.0 461.0 371.0
27th 111 Julia Morkowska (U16) (U19) ozone kites polska, sopocki klub zeglarski, kite race team   (31.0 DNC) 26.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 26.0 26.0 26.0 27.0 26.0 24.0 25.0 28.0 28.0 21.0 23.0 27.0 24.0 24.0 21.0 495.0 402.0
28th 125 Sofia Kotliar     25.0 (31.0 DNC) 24.0 (31.0 DNC) 24.0 25.0 25.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 22.0 31.0 DNC 27.0 29.0 22.0 22.0 23.0 28.0 31.0 DCT 20.0 502.0 409.0
29th 120 Bilge Ozturk (M) KiteMercedes by Bilge Ozturk   24.0 27.0 25.8 RDG 25.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 (31.0 DNF) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNS 31.0 DNF 27.0 24.0 29.0 30.0 26.0 25.0 31.0 DNC 529.8 436.8
30th 102 Derin Atakan (U16) (U19)     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 28.0 28.0 25.0 25.0 26.0 26.0 26.0 23.0 26.0 29.0 25.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 535.0 442.0

(c) 2019 International Kiteboarding Association. This event has been scored with Sailwave Scoring Software