event burgee

Male Division

Sailed: 16, Discards: 3, To count: 13, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. HelmName Nat. Sponsors CT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st 112 Denis Taradin Tarifa_Foil_Boards, ION, Krestovski_Ostrov   (9.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 38.0 14.0
2nd 142 Mario Calbucci Flysurfer kiteboarding, Groove kiteboarding, Chubanga Foil, Delta Motors   1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DSQ) 3.0 2.0 4.0 57.0 30.0
3rd 139 Ejder Ginyol     2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.6 RDG 4.0 5.0 56.6 37.6
4th 120 Sam Bullock AXIS KITEBOARDING   3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 62.0 45.0
5th 118 Lukas Walton-Keim AXIS Boards & Foils Ozone Kites Wings and Waves   4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (18.0 DNF) (6.0) 6.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 86.0 55.0
6th 143 Maximilian Maeder Flysurfer, Levitaz   (7.0) (6.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 77.0 57.0
7th 41 Qibin Huang   + 6.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 (18.0 RCT) 7.0 6.0 122.0 86.0
8th 130 Haoran Zhang     (10.0) (18.0 DNC) (9.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 132.0 95.0
9th 127 Amil Kabil     5.5 DP.5 7.5 DP.5 (10.5 DP.5) 7.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 (18.0 DNF) 10.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 (11.0) 10.0 143.5 104.0
10th 137 Daniel Leow     8.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0) (10.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (11.0) 149.0 117.0
11th 134 Whatcharpong Juntham kiteboard Thailand association   11.0 (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 (18.0 UFD) 18.0 UFD 12.0 11.0 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNS 10.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 210.0 156.0
12th 115 Sarun Rupchom     (18.0 DSQ) 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (18.0 DNC) 11.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 260.0 206.0
13th 149 Chanon Phrakaew Surfspot, Thailand. KAT.   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 282.0 228.0
14th 109 Xiaochen Deng Weifangbinhai tourism group   (18.0 DSQ) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 12.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 282.0 228.0
15th 83 Somsak Promwaen thailand kiteboarding   (18.0 DSQ) (18.0 DSQ) (18.0 DSQ) 18.0 DSQ 18.0 DSQ 18.0 DSQ 18.0 DSQ 18.0 DSQ 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 288.0 234.0
15th 128 Peng Li     (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 288.0 234.0
15th 133 Phanupong Phaetruksa Thailand association   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 288.0 234.0

Female Division

Sailed: 16, Discards: 3, To count: 13, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Lycra Nr. HelmName Nat. Sponsors CT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st 53 Magdalena Woyciechowska Flysurfer, Polish Yachting Association   2.0 (10.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 39.0 22.0
2nd 30 Julia Damasiewicz OZONE, TARIFA, Polish Yachting Asociation   1.0 (10.0 RET) 3.0 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 62.0 32.0
3rd 141 Natalie Flintrop-Clarke The Zu Boardsports   3.0 (10.0 RET) 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 66.0 41.0
4th 56 Jingle Chen Weifangbinhai tourism group   (10.0 RET) (10.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 74.0 44.0
5th 92 Benyapa Jantawan Kiteboarding Association Thailand, Surfspot Thailand   5.0 1.0 (10.0 RET) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF) (10.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 87.0 57.0
6th 90 Bilge Ozturk KiteMercedes   4.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNF) (10.0 DNF) (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 6.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 120.0 90.0
7th 68 Xin He Weifangbinhai tourism group   (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 160.0 130.0
7th 88 Kewen Li     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 160.0 130.0
7th 99 Yinghao Xu     (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 160.0 130.0
(c) 2018 International Kiteboarding Association. This event has been scored with Sailwave Scoring Software